FACULTY MEMBERS

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Master Instructor and Machine Shop Coordinator

Select Courses: Fundamentals of Machine Shop Operations

Adjunct Instructor Beat Arnet, Ph.D.

Beat Arnet, Ph.D.

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: Digital Power Conversion

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire, Ph.D.

Biology Laboratory Specialist 

Ela Ben-Ur

Ela Ben-Ur

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Design

Select Courses: Engineering for Humanity, User Oriented Collaborative Design, You-Oriented Collaborative Design

Nathan Cantrell

Nathan Yoshitsura Cantrell

Instructor of Welding and Fabrication

Diane

Diane Covello, J.D.

Entrepreneurship Partner

Zachary del Rosario

Zachary del Rosario '14, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor of Engineering

Select Courses: ModSim, Data Science

Tess Edmonds, Lecturer, Olin College of Engineering

Tess Edmonds, M.A.

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Design

Select Courses: Engineering for Humanity, Sustainable Design

A smiling Gillian Epstein

Gillian Epstein, Ph.D.

Writing Initiatives Specialist

Select Courses: Arts, Humanities, Social Sciences Capstone, Arts, Humanities Social Sciences Prepatory Workshop

Lucas Buchanan Ewing, BScME

Instructor of Design and Wood Fabrication

Siddhartan Govindasamy

Siddhartan Govindasamy, Ph.D.

Adjunct Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering

Select Courses: Principles of Engineering, Intro to Analog and Digital Communications, Probability, Information Theory and Wireless Communications, Intro to Information Theory and its Applications

Scott Harris

Distinguished Partner for Engineering & Entrepreneurship

Select Courses: Entrepreneurial Engineering Capstone, Spatial Computing Lab

Elizabeth Johansen

Elizabeth Johansen, B.S.

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design Entrepreneurship

Professor and Sketch Model Creative-in-Reference Arlene R. Keizer

Arlene R. Keizer, Ph.D.

Sketch Model Creative-in-Reference and Visiting Professor

Select Courses: Weaving the Future New Ideologies of Making

Melinda Malley

Melinda Malley, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor of Engineering

Scott Miller

Scott N. Miller

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: EEC

Marco Morales at edEx

Marco Morales, B.S.

Instructor

Select Courses: UXD18

Matt Neal

Matt Neal, M.S.

Materials Science and Chemistry Lab Director

Riccardo Pucella

Riccardo Pucella, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Select Courses: Foundations of Computer Science

Visiting Designer Kofi Taha wears a charcoal suit and smiles for the camera.

Kofi Taha

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design and Entrepreneurship

Adjunct Instructor Jon Tse

Jonathan Tse '08, Ph.D.

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: Computer Architecture

Professor Lee Zamir

Lee Zamir, M.Eng. & B.S. EECS

Adjunct Professor

Select Courses: Iterate Spring 2020