FACULTY MEMBERS

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Bruce Andruskiewicz

Senior Shop Manager Senior Instructor of Fabrication

Select Courses: Fundamentals of Machine Shop Operations

Adjunct Instructor Beat Arnet, Ph.D.

Beat Arnet, Ph.D.

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: Digital Power Conversion

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire

Sadie Aznavoorian-Cheshire, Ph.D.

Biology Laboratory Specialist 

Ela Ben-Ur

Ela Ben-Ur

Adjunct Assistant Professor of Design

Select Courses: Engineering for Humanity, User Oriented Collaborative Design, You-Oriented Collaborative Design

Nathan Cantrell

Nathan Yoshitsura Cantrell

Instructor of Welding and Fabrication

Diane

Diane Covello, J.D.

Entrepreneurship Partner

Zachary del Rosario

Zachary del Rosario '14, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor of Engineering

Select Courses: ModSim, Data Science

A smiling Gillian Epstein

Gillian Epstein, Ph.D.

Writing Initiatives Specialist

Select Courses: Arts, Humanities, Social Sciences Capstone, Arts, Humanities Social Sciences Prepatory Workshop

Lucas Buchanan Ewing, BScME

Instructor of Design and Wood Fabrication

Scott Harris

Distinguished Partner for Engineering & Entrepreneurship

Select Courses: Entrepreneurial Engineering Capstone, Spatial Computing Lab

Elizabeth Johansen

Elizabeth Johansen, B.S.

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design Entrepreneurship

Melinda Malley

Melinda Malley, Ph.D.

Visiting Assistant Professor of Engineering

Scott Miller

Scott N. Miller

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: EEC

Matt Neal

Matt Neal, M.S.

Materials Science and Chemistry Lab Director

Riccardo Pucella

Riccardo Pucella, Ph.D.

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: Foundations of Computer Science

Brian Storey

Brian D. Storey, Ph.D.

Senior Partner

Select Courses: Real World Measurements, Transport Phenomena, Modeling and Control, Linearity II

Visiting Designer Kofi Taha wears a charcoal suit and smiles for the camera.

Kofi Taha

Visiting Designer

Select Courses: Affordable Design and Entrepreneurship

Adjunct Instructor Avinash Uttamchandani '10, MS

Avinash Raj Uttamchandani '10, MS

Adjunct Instructor

Select Courses: Computer Architecture

Lee Zamir, Entrepreneurship Partner

Lee Zamir, M.Eng. & B.S. EECS

Entrepreneurship Partner

Select Courses: Iterate Spring 2020